Skip to main content

.

Hall of Fame

Last Name First Name Class Year Sport(s) Year Inducted
Adza Mickey 1949 Football 1983
Ahern William 1948 Basketball 1981
Alaimo Samuel 1947 Basketball 1965
Alfaro David 1980 Football 2001
Amaral Edward 1950 Football 1963
Anahu William 1940 Football 1970
Anderson Adam 1996 Basketball 2017
Anderson Carl 1993 Basketball 2017
Artoe Lee 1939 Football 1984
Ashton Jean 1963 Football 1981
Austin F. Rod 1967 Baseball 1983
Awtrey Dennis 1970 Basketball 1980
Axt Milton 1931 Baseball 1970
Bannan Charles 1937 Basketball 1983
Barlow James 1939 Football 1977
Barsi George 1930 Basketball 1962
Bassi Richard 1937 Football 1983
Beals Alyn 1943 Football 1964
Bedolla Ernest "Turk" 1925 Baseball 1963
Berscheidt Joanne 1966 Volleyball, Basketball, Tennis 1980
Bigone Vince 1969 Baseball 1990
Boccabella John 1963 Baseball 1974
Bochte Bruce 1972 Baseball 1987
Bonifiglio, S.J. Gregory 1982 Crew 1998
Bordenave Don 1952 Football 1977
Bramer (Reade) Terri 1982 Basketball 2001
Briles Nelson 1965 Baseball 1984
Bruno Elizabeth 1982 Basketball 1994
Calcagno Raymond 1968 Football 1983
Canelo James 1950 Football 1983
Carroll, S.J. Patrick N/A Special 1979
Casanega Kenneth 1942 Football 1965
Casanova John 1931 Baseball, Football 1962
Casanova Len 1927 Football 1969
Casey Lyman 1993 Basketball 2017
Castruccio Cas 1913 Special 1964
Cavan (Clemens) Mandy 1999 Soccer 2014
Chastain Brandi 1991 Soccer 2003
Chavez Eddie Joe 1978 Basketball 1990
Chiaramonte Julio 1938 Boxing 1981
Chisholm Roderick 1928 Football 1970
Cicchi Robert 1964 Football 1979
Colby Marygrace 1991 Special 1982
Coleman Matt 1997 Basketball 2017
Conners Michael 1983 Crew 1998
Connolly Bill 1965 Baseball 2003
Cook Ronald 1963 Football 1983
Cope Francis 1938 Football 1972
Corrado Michael 1983 Crew 2015
Corsiglia Vic N/A Special 1967
Cosbie Doug 1979 Football 1990
Cottrell John "Paddy" 1963 Baseball 1973
Coughlan James 1939 Football 1971
Cullen Tim 1964 Baseball 1976
Davey Dick N/A Special 2016
Delyon Gene 1974 Baseball 1998
Denser William 1933 Football 1987
DeRosa Don 1937 Football 1977
Doherty Philippe N/A Basketball 2017
Donovan Augustin "Mike" N/A Baseball 1964
Dougherty Phil 1938 Football 1962
Dowd Al 1934 Football 1987
Dowd Gil 1933 Football 1987
Duffy Bill 1982 Basketball 2003
Dukes Jan 1968 Baseball 1994
Dunne Kevin 1996 Basketball 2017
Dykes Harlen N/A Basketball 1962
Eagleson Kevin 1970 Basketball 1982
Eckman Elden 1935 Basketball 1999
Eisenrich Pete 1994 Basketball 2017
Ennis Terry 1966 Special, Football 2008
Eyre (Wagner) Aly 2003 Soccer 2014
Falaschi Nello 1937 Football 1962
Farasyn Lou 1938 Football 1981
Farwell James 1966 Crew 1998
Fast Nathan 2000 Basketball 2017
Fatjo Robert 1930 Baseball 1965
Fawke Philip "Moose" 1925 Football 1969
Fazio Ernie 1963 Baseball 1974
Feerick Bob 1941 Basketball 1962
Filizetti Gary 1967 Special 2014
Fiscalini Frank 1948 Baseball 1980
Fisher (King) Melissa 1993 Basketball 2003
Fitzgerald Justin N/A Baseball 1979
Fitzpatrick James 1915 Rugby 1976
Fitzwilson Kevin 1994 Basketball 2017
Foley Rick 1978 Baseball 1999
Formico Marte 1951 Football 1984
Forrest Edwin 1943 Football 1976
Frank Mike 1967 Baseball 2008
Gallagher Alan 1967 Baseball 1983
Gambelin (Kosnoski) Kris  1994 Volleyball 2006
Garibaldi Richard 1955 Basketball 1969
Garibaldi Robert 1964 Baseball 1979
Garnett Marlon 1997 Basketball 2017
Gervasoni Mike 1967 Basketball 1977
Gianera, S.J. William N/A Special 1982
Giannini Ralph "Toddy" 1940 Basketball 1963
Gianotti Matthew 1983 Crew 1998
Gillmor Gary 1958 Basketball 1982
Giovanola John 1963 Baseball 1981
Gomez Manny 1937 Football 1984
Gonzales Michael 1979 Football 2001
Gough John "Jack" 1931 Basketball 1964
Gradin Scott N/A Special 2017
Graham Charles 1906 Baseball 1962
Graham Gerald 1942 Baseball 1980
Graves Brendan 1996 Basketball 2017
Greenbach Jr. Joseph 1950 Basketball 1998
Hagan Frank 1940 Football 1981
Hale Bruce 1941 Basketball 1964
Hamann A.P. "Butch" 1971 Special 1999
Hamann A.P. "Dutch" 1932 Special 1977
Hanna John 1941 Football 1965
Hauser Larry N/A Special 2017
Haynes Hall 1950 Football 1962
Heffernan  Patrick 1938 Basketball 1980
Henningsen Raymond 1967 Baseball 1980
Hewitt Michael 1982 Crew 1998
Hock John 1950 Football 1968
Hoffman Gary 1983 Football 2003
Hofmann Harald 1997 Basketball 2017
Holocher Paul 1991 Soccer 2003
Horstmeyer (Choppelas) Caren 1984 Basketball 1997
Imwalle (Jamison) Catherine 1971 Swimming 1982
Jackson LeRoy 1963 Basketball 2006
Jelich Ed 1966 Crew 2015
Jenks Bart 1970 Football 1984
Jennings Jim 1930 Special 1987
Johnson Craig N/A Basketball 2017
Johnson James L. 1941 Football 1975
Jones Brent 1985 Football 1997
Jones Claude 1995 Basketball 2017
Kaliski Ray 1936 Football 1990
Karich Andy 1993 Basketball 2017
Keeling Harold 1985 Basketball 1998
Kelly Ed 1939 Special 1990
Kelly J. Thomas 1949 Baseball 1965
Kenilvort Steve 1986 Basketball 2008
Kerr Jerry 1961 Special 2014
Lacey Joseph 1940 Boxing 1982
Laney Frank 1948 Basketball 1973
Lassart James 1964 Football 1979
Leahy Marshall 1931 Basketball 1963
Lebeck Russell 1941 Baseball 1983
Leonard Jim 1980 Football 1998
Leonard Margaret 1976 Basketball, Golf 1987
Lewis DeWayne 1994 Basketball 2017
Lico Frank 1952 Baseball 2006
Logan John 1922 Basketball, Baseball, Football 1974
Lucas Lou 1953 Special 1997
MacDonough-Wolfe Stacey 1989 Volleyball 2001
Macfarlane Mike 1985 Baseball 2008
Maderios Don 1965 Crew 2015
Malley George "Pat" 1953 Football, Special 1963
Mariani Dave 1949 Basketball 1987
Mariani Joseph N/A Special 1978
Mariani Louis N/A Special 1978
Markey Stephen 1983 Crew 2015
Martig Rich 1984 Football 1987
McCaffray Art 1944 Football 1999
McCarthy J. Raymond 1940 Football 1994
McCulloch Trudy 1967 Volleyball, Basketball 1990
McDermott Mickey 1962 Baseball 1982
McGurk Bob 1986 Crew 1998
McGurk Tom 1965 Crew 2015
McKillop Robert 1950 Basketball 2001
McPherson William J. 1954 Football 1984
Meagher Frank 1944 Baseball 1997
Meek (Symons) Jennifer 1989 Soccer 1999
Meister Herman N/A Football 1980
Mettler Herman 1931 Football 1965
Milburn Louis 1915 Rugby, Track, Baseball 1976
Miranda Robert 1966 Football 1976
Mitchell Kelly Rickon 1981 Crew 2016
Mitchell Kelly Rickon 1981 Crew 2016
Modeste Ron 1955 Football 1998
Molinari Charles 1933 Football 1978
Morrisey Dick 1941 Special 1984
Mullins William 1943 Baseball 1984
Murphy Brian 1977 Crew 1998
Murphy Thomas 1983 Crew 2015
Nagler Gern 1953 Football 1987
Nally Joseph 1950 Baseball 1977
Nash Steve 1996 Basketball 2017
Nelson Edward 1939 Basketball 1978
Nelson Scott 1988 Boxing 2001
Nielsen (Lalor) Jennifer 1996 Soccer 2008
O'Daniels Howard 1931 Football 1982
O'Keefe Richard T. 1947 Basketball 1962
O'Rourke James 1959 Baseball 1975
Ogden Carlos "Bud" 1968 Basketball 1979
Ogden Ralph 1970 Basketball 1983
Osborne Leslie 2005 Soccer 2016
Otten Jack 1936 Basketball 1984
Owen Marvin 1930 Baseball 1962
Paccassi Jerry 1967 Crew 2015
Paglia Joseph 1935 Football 1974
Palic David 1989 Soccer 2001
Parducci Frank N/A Special 1978
Pasco John 1952 Football 1977
Pasecky Steve 1966 Crew 2015
Passaglia Martin 1941 Basketball 1971
Pastorini Dan 1971 Football 1990
Pastorini Louis "Butch" 1966 Football 1980
Patrick Stanley 1944 Basketball 1983
Paulson Eric 1966 Basketball 1983
Pavelko Charles 1939 Football 1983
Payne Thomas 1950 Football 1976
Pellegrini Bruno 1939 Football 1982
Pesco Ray 1933 Basketball 1972
Peters Robert 1952 Basketball 2008
Pierce Lloyd 1998 Basketball 2017
Pillette Duane 1944 Baseball 2003
Pisano Mark N/A Crew 2015
Podesta Gary N/A Lacrosse 2003
Polk Buck 1958 Special 1981
Prentice William 1948 Football, Baseball 1973
Radunich Nick 1937 Basketball 1984
Rambis Kurt 1980 Basketball 1994
Ramirez (Wall) Sue 1993 Soccer 2006
Ramona Joe 1954 Football 1997
Randazzo Thomas 1928 Baseball 1981
Rast Cameron 1992 Soccer 2006
Reese Neil 1943 Baseball 1987
Renna William 1949 Baseball 1962
Rickert James 1942 Basketball 1980
Robertson Richard 1966 Baseball 2001
Roche John J.  1940 Football, Baseball 1975
Ruffo Albert 1931 Football 1963
Runfola Lou 1979 Boxing 1990
Ruso John 1956 Baseball 1990
Russi Jim 1960 Basketball 1999
Russik Philip 1984 Crew 1998
Salatino Joseph 1935 Football 1982
Sanfilippo Bobbi N/A Special 1980
Sanfilippo Phil 1937 Special 1980
Sanfilippo Sal 1930 Special 1972
Sani Ron 1972 Football 1994
Santo Domingo Art N/A Special 2006
Santucci Albert R. 1943 Football 1984
Schiechl John 1939 Football 1971
Schmidt Henry 1931 Special 1962
Schmitz Mark 1993 Basketball 2017
Scholz Rudy 1918 Rugby 1964
Schott Steve 1960 Special 2014
Schuppert Frank 1930 Basketball 1963
Sculli Sam N/A Special 2017
Seandel Steve N/A Special 2017
Seandel (Meckenstock) Suzanne 1986 Basketball 1999
Sears Kenneth 1955 Basketball 1965
Sedlock Jason 1997 Basketball 2017
Shaffer (Lindstrom) Dorinda 1988 Basketball 1998
Shaw Lawrence "Buck"  N/A Football 1962
Shields R. Gene 1963 Basketball 1984
Silvernail Christine 1994 Basketball 2008
Simoni Guido 1930 Baseball 1964
Slaton Danielle 2002 Soccer 2014
Slavich Francis 1933 Football 1956
Sneeringer (Fechner) Jennifer 1986 Soccer 1997
Sobrero Frank 1935 Football 1962
Sobrero Jr. Frank 1960 Basketball 1975
Spence J. Robert 1968 Baseball 1982
Steiner Phil 1967 Crew 2015
Sterling Vern 1950 Football 1967
Stewart Mike 1973 Basketball 1987
Stubler Nicholas 1940 Football 1980
Sunderland, S.J. Robert 1950 Basketball 1982
Taormina Sal N/A Baseball 1980
Tassi Albert 1931 Football 1963
Terremere Al 1930 Football 1964
Thom John 1941 Football 1978
Thomas Vincent 1932 Boxing 1980
Toso Harold 1925 Football, Basketball, Baseball 1978
Troedson Richard 1972 Baseball 1984
Vanos Nick 1985 Basketball 1997
Von Buchwaldt Phil 1996 Basketball 2017
Vrankovich Russ 1964 Basketball 1982
Vukota John 1926 Basketball 1965
Wachter Peter 1983 Crew 1998
Wallis Daniel 1943 Football 2006
Weekes Terry 1976 Soccer 1994
Wiechers James L. 1966 Golf 1976
Willett Ben 1996 Basketball 2017
Willett John A. 1961 Boxing 1975
Williams Carroll N/A Basketball 1994
Williams Ellery 1950 Football 1981
Winn Randy 1996 Baseball, Basketball 2016
Wolff W. "Al" 1940 Football 1962
Wolter Harry 1909 Baseball 1963
Woodruff Dennis 1967 Crew 2015
Woolery John 1994 Basketball 2017
Wuschnig Todd 2000 Basketball 2017
Wynn Charlie N/A Crew 2015
Yamamoto Eric 1990 Soccer 2003
Young James 1954 Basketball 1981
Zurek Drew 1997 Basketball 2017